> Herbs & Such

Pure Shea Nut Butter

100% Pure Organic White Refined Shea Nut Butter from West Africa.

Organic, 2 ounce jar. $3.50

Moisturizing

After being extracted from the Shea nut, the crude butter is fully refined, resulting in a white odorless butter. The appearance is white in color with a mild to nonexistent odor. With a melt point ranging from 890F-1130F, Shea Nut butter is solid at room temperature.

Used for personal care, Shea Nut butter is a highly effective emollient. Shea nut butter is also known to contribute to skin elasticity. Can be used as is or mixed with other ingredients for lotions, creams, soaps and shampoos.

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

Processing: Refined

Sourced From: West Africa

Available for online purchase soon

USDA and EU (European Union) Certified Organic

Ships to Continental US only.

Larger non-bulk sizes available upon request.